38322883The RG Nezhemetdinov Cup in rapid chess (the Rapid Grand Prix of Russia stage)was held at 12.09 in Kazan.
121 players took part in the tournament.

The victory in the tournament was won by the GM Maxim Chigaev (Kemerovo region) with 8,5 points out of 11.
Second was GM Timur Gareev (USA) also with 8,5 points, third was won by the IM Ivan Bocharov (Novosibirsk region)with 8 points.

Among the veterans IM Eugene Kalegin (Republic of Bashkortostan) won. Leia Garifullin (Sverdlovsk region) became the best in the women’s standings.
Among the juniors the winner is MF Dmitry Tsoy (Moscow region). In the nomination “The best chess player of the Republic of Tatarstan” the winner is IM Fayzrakhmanov Ramil. The prize among chess players with ELO up to 2300 inclusive received MF Makoveev Ilya (Krasnodar Territory).

Final standings

1 Chigaev Maksim 8,5
2 Gareyev Timur 8,5
3 Bocharov Ivan 8
4 Morozevich Alexander 8
5 Kokarev Dmitry 8
6 Sarana Alexey 8
7 Timofeev Artyom 8
8 Rakhmanov Aleksandr 7,5
9 Yudin Sergei 7,5
10 Sychev Klementy 7,5
11 Lintchevski Daniil 7,5
12 Gabrielian Artur 7,5
13 Alekseev Evgeny 7,5
14 Bocharov Dmitry 7
15 Volkov Sergey 7
16 Pridorozhni Aleksei 7
17 Maiorov Nikita 7
18 Demidov Mikhail 7
19 Iljiushenok Ilia 7
20 Usmanov Vasily 7
21 Yankelevich Lev 7
22 Belyakov Bogdan 7
23 Faizrakhmanov Ramil 7
24 Baghdasaryan Vahe 7
25 Frolyanov Dmitry 6,5
26 Levin Evgeny A. 6,5
27 Rozum Ivan 6,5
28 Gleizerov Evgeny 6,5
29 Goganov Aleksey 6,5
30 Khanin Semen 6,5
31 Hasangatin Ramil 6,5
32 Gubajdullin Alexei 6,5
33 Drygalov Andrey 6,5
34 Kalegin Evgenij 6,5
35 Rashkovsky Nukhim N 6,5
36 Tunik Gennady 6,5
37 Cherniaev Alexander 6,5
38 Makhmutov Rail 6,5
39 Garifullina Leya 6,5
40 Mamedjarova Turkan 6,5
41 Harutyunian Tigran K. 6,5
42 Sharafiev Azat 6,5
43 Samusenko Maksim 6
44 Kabanov Nikolai 6
45 Korneev Oleg 6
46 Potapov Pavel 6
47 Mokshanov Alexey 6
48 Savitskiy Sergey 6
49 Makoveev Ilya 6
50 Tsoi Dmitry 6
51 Murzin Lenar 6
52 Ashiev Eduard 6
53 Bulatova Kamaliya 6
54 Pavlov Denis 6
55 Khassanov Marat 6
56 Murtazin Ruslan 5,5
57 Toropov Pavel 5,5
58 Danielyan Vahe 5,5
59 Galiev Azat 5,5
60 Pushkin Eduard 5,5
61 Gilyazitdinov Nikita 5,5
62 Sadykov Renat 5,5
63 Filipenko Alexander V 5,5
64 Sarbaev Maksim 5,5
65 Ospennikov Dmitry V 5,5
66 Yakimova Mariya 5,5
67 Gavrilin Roman 5,5
68 Asatryan Gor 5,5
69 Gazizov Ravil 5,5
70 Mochalin Faddey 5,5
71 Arshinov Vasily 5
72 Cervantes Landeiro Thalia 5
73 Glukhov Alexander 5
74 Sadykov Ramil 5
75 Pingin Artem 5
76 Kurinov Mikhail 5
77 Martynyuk Elizaveta 5
78 Lebedev Yury 5
79 Kuzmin Roman 5
80 Maltsev Vladimir 5
81 Semenov Ruslan 5
82 Ivanov Anatoliy 5
83 Norkin Yaks 5
84 Shkuro Alexandr 5
85 Shavgulidze Sergey 5
86 Skatchkov Valery 4,5
87 Faizutdinova Diana 4,5
88 Shafigullina Zarina 4,5
89 Khabibullin Ruslan 4,5
90 Bagautdinov Ilgiz 4,5
91 Zlachevskiy Leonid 4,5
92 Skvortsov Sergey 4,5
93 Semenova Anastasia 4,5
94 Akhmetzianov Ruslan 4,5
95 Nagaeva Aliia 4,5
96 Trushkov Andrey 4
97 Alekseev Anatoly 4
98 Yadigarov Aivaz 4
99 Safin Robert 4
100 Gataullin Ilgizar 4
101 Khanukaev Mark 4
102 Mochalov Daniil 4
103 Nigmatullina Dina 4
104 Agabekian Razia 4
105 Stakina Melissa 4
106 Salimova Dinara 4
107 Lazarev Artem 3,5
108 Gryaznov Igor 3,5
109 Vorontsov Roman 3,5
110 Shaimardanov Kamil 3,5
111 Grekhov Luka 3
112 Kamalov Saidash 3
113 Ogorodnikov Matvey 3
114 Nigmatullina Enge 3
115 Khalilov Marsel 3
116 Gaynutdinov Tagir 2,5
117 Nikolaev Andrei 2
118 Zakirov Ruslan 1
119 Ismailov Amir 1
120 Imamov Farid 0
121 Shaposhnikov Evgeny 0

Chessdom