Final standings

Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts. TB1 TB2 TB3 w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2729 8.5 2832 67.0 72.0 8.5 7.09 1.41 10 14.1
2 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2693 8.0 2800 71.5 76.0 8 6.49 1.51 10 15.1
3 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2705 8.0 2787 68.5 73.5 8 6.84 1.16 10 11.6
4 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2689 8.0 2786 69.0 74.0 8 6.65 1.35 10 13.5
5 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2695 8.0 2784 66.5 71.5 8 6.76 1.24 10 12.4
6 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2632 8.0 2778 72.0 76.5 8 5.87 2.13 10 21.3
7 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2687 8.0 2768 66.5 71.5 8 6.85 1.15 10 11.5
8 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2693 8.0 2765 66.0 71.0 8 7.00 1.00 10 10.0
9 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2666 8.0 2761 63.5 69.0 8 6.67 1.33 10 13.3
10 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2667 8.0 2759 66.0 71.0 8 6.68 1.32 10 13.2
11 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2640 8.0 2756 66.0 71.0 8 6.32 1.68 10 16.8
12 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2684 8.0 2754 64.5 69.0 8 7.02 0.98 10 9.8
13 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2695 8.0 2745 63.5 68.5 8 7.25 0.75 10 7.5
14 GM Smeets Jan NED 2610 8.0 2685 59.0 63.5 8 6.83 1.17 10 11.7
15 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2635 7.5 2760 70.0 74.0 7.5 5.61 1.89 10 18.9
16 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2709 7.5 2751 69.0 74.0 7.5 6.85 0.65 10 6.5
17 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2706 7.5 2748 72.0 77.0 7.5 6.83 0.67 10 6.7
18 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2698 7.5 2736 65.5 70.0 7.5 6.90 0.60 10 6.0
19 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2656 7.5 2734 67.5 72.5 7.5 6.30 1.20 10 12.0
20 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2666 7.5 2734 67.0 72.0 7.5 6.43 1.07 10 10.7
21 GM Durarbeyli Vasif AZE 2543 7.5 2729 66.5 70.5 7.5 4.54 2.96 10 29.6
22 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2710 7.5 2728 65.5 71.0 7.5 7.19 0.31 10 3.1
23 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2706 7.5 2725 69.5 73.5 7.5 7.14 0.36 10 3.6
24 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2682 7.5 2716 67.5 72.5 7.5 6.94 0.56 10 5.6
25 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2654 7.5 2714 67.0 71.0 7.5 6.45 1.05 10 10.5
26 GM Balogh Csaba HUN 2664 7.5 2714 61.0 66.0 7.5 6.72 0.78 10 7.8
27 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2653 7.5 2709 63.0 67.5 7.5 6.60 0.90 10 9.0
28 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2643 7.5 2706 67.5 71.0 7.5 6.50 1.00 10 10.0
29 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 2653 7.5 2705 65.0 70.0 7.5 6.66 0.84 10 8.4
30 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2671 7.5 2703 64.5 69.5 7.5 6.97 0.53 10 5.3
31 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2674 7.5 2702 64.0 68.5 7.5 7.03 0.47 10 4.7
32 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2645 7.5 2698 62.5 67.5 7.5 6.65 0.85 10 8.5
33 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2610 7.5 2697 66.0 71.0 7.5 6.12 1.38 10 13.8
34 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2632 7.5 2695 60.0 64.5 7.5 6.51 0.99 10 9.9
35 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2695 7.5 2664 61.5 66.5 7.5 7.80 -0.30 10 -3.0
36 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2561 7.5 2647 57.5 61.0 7.5 5.73 1.77 10 17.7

Full standings here: http://chess-results.com/tnr66864.aspx?

Chess daily news from Susan Polgar

Source: Susan Polgar Chess Daily News and Information